Ashton Staff

Grace Wing Staff

Germarie Buys

Head of Grace Wing

Lynn Wacher

Occupational Therapist

Amy Dickerson

Assistant

Happiness Mgobhozi

Assistant

Malissa van der Walt

Assistant

Eva Ndambiri

Junior College Staff

Nikki Hamann

Deputy Head of Academics, Head of Intersen Phase

Sandy Erasmus

Head of Foundation Phase, Grade 3 Tutor

Laura Grobler

Head of Ashlings, Grade R Tutor

Harvey Samuel

Grade 00-00 Teacher

Sue Reddy

Grade 000 Tutor

Sarah Berlyn

Grade 00 Tutor

Jo-anne Beith
Katherine Falconer
Elizabeth Perold
Tracey Quinn
Anne Lyall
Nolene Blewitt
Brigitte Goldin

Grade 5 Tutor

Cara Davidson
Claire Lilford
Colleen Kay
Tara Blake

Head of JC Culture

Megan Koekemoer
Danielle Johnston

Assistant

Barbara McCabe
Candace Chandler
Debbie Chiccaro
Kerry Naude
Bridget Thomson
Louise Smit-Erasmus
Nicky van Buuren

Senior College Staff

Mark Charlesworth

Deputy Head of Academics, HOD Geography

Geography

Debbie Hill

Form 1 Tutor, HOD Business Studies

Business Studies

Catherine Clewlow

Form 2 Tutor, HOD Accounting

Accounting

Belinda Boucher

Form 3 Tutor, HOD History

History

Janine Pretorius

Form 4 Tutor, HOD Physical Sciences

Physical Sciences

Karen Johnston

Form 5 Tutor, HOD Afrikaans

Afrikaans

Michelle Moxham

HOD English

English

Claire Mundy

HOD Mathematics

Mathematics

Werner Janse van Rensburg

HOD Biology

Biology, Life Sciences

Toni Hort

HOD Dramatic Arts

Dramatic Arts

Tara Blake

HOD Music

Music

Melishea Herbst

HOD Life Orientation

Life Orientation

Marjorie Bresler

HOD Visual Arts

Visual Arts

Karen Clarence

English

Avril Puren

English

Angela Churchill

English, Geography

William George

Geography

Magda Dicks

Afrikaans

Reinette Franck

Afrikaans

Rosalee van Eeden

Afrikaans

Allison Gunning

Mathematics, Advanced Programme Mathematics

Paige Denissen

Mathematics, Mathematical Literacy

Carmen Willows

Mathematics, Mathematical Literacy, Advanced Programme Mathematics

Bronwyn Gow

Mathematics, Mathematical Literacy

Roxie Rokebrand

Mathematics, Physical Sciences, Mathematical Literacy, Physics

Ivan Kelly

Physical Sciences, Physics, Chemistry

Ragini Thotha

Physical Sciences

Waylon Ferrandi

Accounting

Kelsey Dames

Business Studies, Accounting

Leizelle Conacher

Business Studies

Deneil Habig

Business Studies, Knowledge Network

Sam de Vries

History, Life Orientation

Carina van de Venter

Biology, Life Sciences

Jess Medina

Biology, Life Sciences, Sports Sciences

Sareen Roberts

Music